effectuer les mesures

Portuguese translation: medir/efetuar as medições/realizar as medições

15:39 Jul 24, 2016
French to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / Funções de um profissional (na área das instalações elétricas)
French term or phrase: effectuer les mesures
"Effectuer les mesures dans les règles de sécurité"

Numa lista das funções e responsabilidades do técnico responsável pela gestão de equipamentos elétricos.
Avaliar? Avaliar a eficácia?

Obrigada!
Linda Miranda
Portugal
Portuguese translation:medir/efetuar as medições/realizar as medições
Explanation:
Sugestões...
Selected response from:

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2medir/efetuar as medições/realizar as medições
Teresa Borges
4Tomar medidas, providenciar
Paula Martins (X)
3tomar as medidas
Luís Hernan Mendoza


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
tomar as medidas


Explanation:
Sug. para PTbr.

Luís Hernan Mendoza
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 12

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
medir/efetuar as medições/realizar as medições


Explanation:
Sugestões...

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 84
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Luís Hernan Mendoza: Dependendo do contexto, são outras possibilidades.
1 hr
  -> Obrigada, Luís!

agree  Maria Meneses
1 hr
  -> Obrigada, Manuela!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Tomar medidas, providenciar


Explanation:
Tenho pouco contexto, se "mesures" se referir a medições esta sugestão não se aplica, é claro.

Paula Martins (X)
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search