consignation

Portuguese translation: inscrição/indicação

14:44 Jul 24, 2016
French to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / Funções de um profissional (na área das instalações elétricas)
French term or phrase: consignation
"Consignation sur le rapport d’intervention ou d’expertise des résultats obtenus"

Não entendo esta "consignation". De que se trata? Como se diz em PT-PT?
Obrigada
Linda Miranda
Portugal
Portuguese translation:inscrição/indicação
Explanation:
Sem mais contexto seria esta a minha opção. «Inscrição/indicação dos resultados obtidos no relatório».
Selected response from:

Rui Domingues
Portugal
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2inscrição/indicação
Rui Domingues
3anotar, registar
Luciana ANDRADE


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
inscrição/indicação


Explanation:
Sem mais contexto seria esta a minha opção. «Inscrição/indicação dos resultados obtidos no relatório».

Rui Domingues
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Stephania Matousek
18 mins

agree  Luís Hernan Mendoza
2 hrs

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
anotar, registar


Explanation:
O sentido parece ser o de registar por escrito.

Luciana ANDRADE
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in PortuguesePortuguese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search