à terme

Portuguese translation: posteriormente, mais tarde

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:à terme
Portuguese translation:posteriormente, mais tarde
Entered by: Teresa Borges

20:38 Jul 22, 2016
French to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
French term or phrase: à terme
Ces activités s’exercent sous la responsabilité d’un professionnel de niveau de qualification supérieur et, le plus souvent à terme, en toute autonomie en tant que responsable d’une équipe ou d’un service.

Não entendo o sentido da expressão neste contexto.

Agradecida a quem me puder ajudar nesta tradução!
Linda Miranda
Portugal
posteriormente, mais tarde
Explanation:
Aqui vão as minhas sugestões...
Selected response from:

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Grading comment
Obrigada!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2em longo prazo
Stephania Matousek
4posteriormente, mais tarde
Teresa Borges
4a crédito, parcelado
Dila Maria Pimenta


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
em longo prazo


Explanation:
Sugestão

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2016-07-22 20:43:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

No início, a atividade se exerce sob a responsabilidade de um profissional de nível superior e, depois, mais tarde, em autonomia.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2016-07-22 20:48:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

De nada, Linda, bom trabalho! :)

Stephania Matousek
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: Obrigada, Stephania! A sua interpretação, faz sentido, sim.

Asker: Obrigada!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mauro Lando: certinho
16 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Mauro!

agree  Luís Hernan Mendoza
1 day 5 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Luís!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
a crédito, parcelado


Explanation:
No longo prazo não seria à long terme?

Dila Maria Pimenta
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
Notes to answerer
Asker: Obrigada, Dila! Não acho que seja esse o sentido aqui.


5 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
posteriormente, mais tarde


Explanation:
Aqui vão as minhas sugestões...

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 84
Grading comment
Obrigada!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search