fosse à chutes

Portuguese translation: vala coletora

10:49 Jan 12, 2016
French to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Engineering (general)
French term or phrase: fosse à chutes
Il s'agit d'un plan d'intervention dans le secteur de la construction.

Zone de stockage ;
Bureaux ;
WC ;
Zone de façonnage ;
Fosse à chutes ;

Je me demande si c'est FOSSE ou FOSSÉ... mais je ne trouve pas l'équivalent en portugais.

FOSSA DE QUEDAS?
Manuela Domingues
Portugal
Portuguese translation:vala coletora
Explanation:
canal de recolha, por exemplo, de águas pluviais, de esgotos, de detritos
Selected response from:

Ana Cravidao
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1vala coletora
Ana Cravidao
4vala para quedas
Spiridon


  

Answers


57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
vala para quedas


Explanation:
Fosse = vala um buraco onde caiam os produtos façonados

Spiridon
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 20

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
vala coletora


Explanation:
canal de recolha, por exemplo, de águas pluviais, de esgotos, de detritos

Ana Cravidao
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bruno Fonseca
58 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search