prêtes à poser

Portuguese translation: pré-fabricadas

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:prêtes à poser
Portuguese translation:pré-fabricadas
Entered by: Linda Miranda

12:43 Jan 11, 2016
French to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Engineering (general)
French term or phrase: prêtes à poser
Nous disposons du savoir-faire et des équipements pour réaliser toutes les armatures "prêtes à poser", des plus simples aux plus complexes
Manuela Domingues
Portugal
pré-fabricadas
Explanation:
Sug
Selected response from:

Linda Miranda
Portugal
Grading comment
Obrigada!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4pré-fabricadas
Linda Miranda
4preparados (prontos) para o uso
Francisco Jose Fernandes
3Prontas para aplicação
Bruno Fonseca


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
preparados (prontos) para o uso


Explanation:
Sug.

Francisco Jose Fernandes
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
pré-fabricadas


Explanation:
Sug

Linda Miranda
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Obrigada!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ana Cravidao: Veja-se o link: http://paginas.fe.up.pt/~be2012/Indice/BE2012/pdf-files/007_...
5 mins
  -> Obrigada, Ana!, tb pelo link.

agree  Teresa Borges
22 mins
  -> Obrigada, Teresa!

agree  Mauro Lando: Sem dúvida, é isso mesmo.
3 hrs
  -> Obrigada!

agree  expressisverbis
4 hrs
  -> Obrigada!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Prontas para aplicação


Explanation:
Sugestão

Bruno Fonseca
Ireland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in PortuguesePortuguese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search