issus de ligne

Portuguese translation: ejetados/rejeitados pela/na linha

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:issus de ligne
Portuguese translation:ejetados/rejeitados pela/na linha
Entered by: Nathalie Tomaz

18:37 Jun 16, 2014
French to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
French term or phrase: issus de ligne
rebuts et issus de ligne
Nathalie Tomaz
France
ejetados/rejeitados pela/na linha
Explanation:
normalmente refere-se a produtos com algum tipo de problema e que são ejetados ou rejeitados pela linha de produção, mas sem mais contexto......
Selected response from:

Mariana Moreira
Portugal
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4ejetados/rejeitados pela/na linha
Mariana Moreira
4rejeitados e retirados de linha
Mauro Lando
3derivados
Mario Freitas


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ejetados/rejeitados pela/na linha


Explanation:
normalmente refere-se a produtos com algum tipo de problema e que são ejetados ou rejeitados pela linha de produção, mas sem mais contexto......

Mariana Moreira
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 24

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rejeitados e retirados de linha


Explanation:
No caso o verbo "issus" significa que as peças defeituosas são retirados da linha de produção

Mauro Lando
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8

1 day 7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
derivados


Explanation:
Sugestão

Mario Freitas
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search