tom pouce

Portuguese translation: chave de fendas coto

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:tournevis tom pouce
Portuguese translation:chave de fendas coto
Entered by: Mafalda d'Orey de Faria

11:26 Mar 7, 2014
French to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / tools
French term or phrase: tom pouce
1 tournevis fente électricien tom pouce -
Mafalda d'Orey de Faria
Portugal
toco
Explanation:
Chave de fenda toco ou stubby

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day1 hr (2014-03-08 12:27:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.gedore.com.br/produto-detalhe.php?SecaoID=chave-d...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day1 hr (2014-03-08 12:29:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.gama4x4.com.br/chave-toco-kit-2-chaves-toco-chave...
Selected response from:

Spiridon
Brazil
Grading comment
Foi a maior ajuda. Em portugal dizemos ao contrário: chave de fendas coto.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4chave de fenda cotoco
Mario Freitas
4toco
Spiridon


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
toco


Explanation:
Chave de fenda toco ou stubby

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day1 hr (2014-03-08 12:27:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.gedore.com.br/produto-detalhe.php?SecaoID=chave-d...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day1 hr (2014-03-08 12:29:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.gama4x4.com.br/chave-toco-kit-2-chaves-toco-chave...

Example sentence(s):
  • https://www.google.com.br/search?q=Stub+screw+driver&client=firefox-a&hs=ktF&rls=org.mozilla:pt-BR:official&channel=sb&tbm=isch&tbo=u&source=univ&sa=X&ei=fbYZU426CdTKkAf2p4GQBw&ved=0CEEQsAQ&biw=1170&bih=599
Spiridon
Brazil
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Foi a maior ajuda. Em portugal dizemos ao contrário: chave de fendas coto.

2 days 4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
chave de fenda cotoco


Explanation:
https://www.google.com.br/search?q=chave-de-fenda cotoco&new...

Mario Freitas
Brazil
Does not meet criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search