est à majorer de

Portuguese translation: deve ser acrescido de

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:est à majorer de
Portuguese translation:deve ser acrescido de
Entered by: tierri pimpao

09:33 Jul 31, 2013
French to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
French term or phrase: est à majorer de
Dans le cas où le spectre des émissions de bruit est dominé par une tonalité précise, le niveau de bruit déterminé **est à majorer de 5 dB.
Gabriela Matias
Portugal
deve ser acrescido de
Explanation:
Selected response from:

tierri pimpao
France
Grading comment
Obrigada! :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6deve ser acrescido de
tierri pimpao
3deve ser elevado em
Luís Hernan Mendoza


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
deve ser elevado em


Explanation:
Sugestão.

Luís Hernan Mendoza
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 12

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
deve ser acrescido de


Explanation:


tierri pimpao
France
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Obrigada! :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sandrine Alves
2 mins
  -> merci!

agree  Márcio Clemente
13 mins
  -> Obrigado!

agree  Teresa Borges
16 mins
  -> obrigado Teresa!

agree  Roger Chadel
2 hrs

agree  Alba Liarth
8 hrs

agree  Rita Menezes
21 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search