PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

boulonnerie

Portuguese translation: fabrico de parafusos

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:boulonnerie
Portuguese translation:fabrico de parafusos
Entered by: Nathalie Tomaz

09:36 Oct 28, 2008
French to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / outillage
French term or phrase: boulonnerie
O termo de parafusos não me convem. Alguem tem outra sugestão ?

"Ce qui permet, en boulonnerie par exemple, d'entreprendre, après lavage, les revêtements de surface, sans avoir à faire des décapages difficiles pour déposer le revêtement sur une surface propre."
Nathalie Tomaz
France
fabrico de parafusos
Explanation:
É o que diz o Dicionário do Tradutor...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2008-10-28 09:43:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Se quiser evitar os parafusos, sugiro pernos ou cavilhas...
Selected response from:

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4fabrico de parafusos
Teresa Borges
3 +1elementos de fixação como porcas e parafusos...
Aida Gabriel
4pernos
Isabel Maria Almeida
3ferramentas tipo parafusos, porcas e tarugos
Michela Ghislieri


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
fabrico de parafusos


Explanation:
É o que diz o Dicionário do Tradutor...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2008-10-28 09:43:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Se quiser evitar os parafusos, sugiro pernos ou cavilhas...

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 84

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Artur Jorge Martins
5 mins
  -> Obrigada!

agree  Paulo Horsky
1 hr
  -> Obrigada!

agree  Teresa Filipe
6 hrs
  -> Obrigada!

agree  Maria Meneses
1 day 15 hrs
  -> Obrigada!

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pernos


Explanation:
também pode ser isto.

Isabel Maria Almeida
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
elementos de fixação como porcas e parafusos...


Explanation:
Une autre possibilité.

Aida Gabriel
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michela Ghislieri
52 mins
  -> Merci!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ferramentas tipo parafusos, porcas e tarugos


Explanation:
Pode ser uma alternativa.

Michela Ghislieri
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search