PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

tige de précision

Portuguese translation: pino de precisão

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:tige de précision
Portuguese translation:pino de precisão
Entered by: Nathalie Tomaz

09:27 Jun 29, 2008
French to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
French term or phrase: tige de précision
outil utilisé sur la meuleuse industrielle
Nathalie Tomaz
France
parafuso (ou pino) de precisão
Explanation:
É o que me parece...
Selected response from:

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4haste de precisão
rhandler
3parafuso (ou pino) de precisão
Teresa Borges


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
parafuso (ou pino) de precisão


Language variant: PT(pt)

Explanation:
É o que me parece...

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 84

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
haste de precisão


Explanation:
tige = haste, talo.

rhandler
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 56




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search