de manière grossière

Portuguese translation: em bruto

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:de manière grossière
Portuguese translation:em bruto
Entered by: Nathalie Tomaz

19:19 Jun 4, 2008
French to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
French term or phrase: de manière grossière
Centrer la partie mobile de la pointe dans son logement de manière grossière
grâce aux vis latérales.
Nathalie Tomaz
France
em bruto
Explanation:
C'est-à-dire, "grosso modo" (tel quel, sans changer quoi que ce soit).
Je peux me tromper mais...
Attendons d'autres opinions.
Bonne chance!
Selected response from:

Sonia da Costa
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4de forma aproximada, sem grande precisão
RealBlunt
4voir ci-dessous
Martine COTTARD
3 +1em bruto
Sonia da Costa


Discussion entries: 6





  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
em bruto


Explanation:
C'est-à-dire, "grosso modo" (tel quel, sans changer quoi que ce soit).
Je peux me tromper mais...
Attendons d'autres opinions.
Bonne chance!

Sonia da Costa
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marlene Mendonça
12 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Marlene!

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
voir ci-dessous


Explanation:
Talvez pudesse-se utilizar "Ajeitar a parte móvel da ponta no centro do seu compartimento"

Martine COTTARD
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
de forma aproximada, sem grande precisão


Explanation:
alinha mais ou menos "a olho" ...guiando-se pelas vistas laterais

RealBlunt
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search