logement

Portuguese translation: encaixe

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:logement
Portuguese translation:encaixe
Entered by: Nathalie Tomaz

19:19 Jun 4, 2008
French to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
French term or phrase: logement
Centrer la partie mobile de la pointe dans son logement de manière grossière
grâce aux vis latérales.
Nathalie Tomaz
France
encaixe
Explanation:
colocar no encaixe
Selected response from:

RealBlunt
Portugal
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1encaixe
RealBlunt
4compartimento
Martine COTTARD


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
compartimento


Explanation:
Je pense que ça peut coller

Martine COTTARD
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
encaixe


Explanation:
colocar no encaixe

RealBlunt
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sandrinha
2 hrs
  -> Obrigado por sua opinião! :)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search