printemps réhaussée

Portuguese translation: primavera intensa

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:printemps réhaussée
Portuguese translation:primavera intensa
Entered by: María Leonor Acevedo-Miranda

22:34 Jan 10, 2020
French to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Cosmetics, Beauty
French term or phrase: printemps réhaussée
Une couleur vert printemps réhaussée, en harmonie avec la couleur de
Graine de Moringa
María Leonor Acevedo-Miranda
primavera intensa
Explanation:
Eu traduziria réhaussée como intenso.

Fonto : https://iate.europa.eu/search/standard/result/1578699606172/...
Selected response from:

Fernanda Levy
Brazil
Grading comment
Obrigada a todos
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1um verde primavera realçado
Mauro Lando
4verde primavera denso
Teresa Borges
1primavera intensa
Fernanda Levy


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
vert printemps réhaussée
verde primavera denso


Explanation:
Diria assim em PT(pt), a cor chama-se verde primavera

https://www.google.com/search?client=firefox-b-d&biw=1366&bi...

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 44

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
primavera intensa


Explanation:
Eu traduziria réhaussée como intenso.

Fonto : https://iate.europa.eu/search/standard/result/1578699606172/...

Fernanda Levy
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Obrigada a todos

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
um verde primavera realçado


Explanation:
preferi o equivalente em português - observe que a raiz de rehaussé é haut - alto;
rehausser - realçar

Mauro Lando
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
Notes to answerer
Asker: Roger foi mal redigida? Está lá o contexto. É uma questão de atenção, só


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roger Chadel: Faz sentido no Brasil, embora a pergunta tenha sido mal redigida, deveria ter sido pedida a tradução de couleur vert printemps réhaussée
1 hr
  -> agree com o agree




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search