avec pompe

Portuguese translation: com doseador

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:avec pompe
Portuguese translation:com doseador
Entered by: Teresa Borges

13:57 Oct 15, 2015
French to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Cosmetics, Beauty / tipo de embalagem
French term or phrase: avec pompe
"format avec pompe"
Trata-se da embalagem plástica de um produto cosmético (aquele género em que não é preciso pegar na embalagem, basta pressionar com a palma da mão no topo e o produto sai por um orifício).
Alguém me sabe dizer como se chama em português?
Obrigada!
Linda Miranda
Portugal
com doseador
Explanation:
Entretanto, confirmei:

Ver http://dermclick.pt/6824127-desmaquilhante?selected_filters=...
Selected response from:

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Grading comment
Obrigada, Teresa!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3com doseador
Teresa Borges
5embalagem pump
Gabriela Nunes


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
com doseador


Explanation:
Entretanto, confirmei:

Ver http://dermclick.pt/6824127-desmaquilhante?selected_filters=...

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 48
Grading comment
Obrigada, Teresa!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Obrigada, Teresa. É isso mesmo. Curioso como os termos mais correntes às vezes nos falham...


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rui Domingues: Seria também esta a minha opção.
4 mins
  -> Obrigada, Rui!

agree  Ana Vozone
1 hr
  -> Obrigada, Ana!

agree  expressisverbis
1 day 7 hrs
  -> Obrigada!

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
embalagem pump


Explanation:
https://www.google.com.br/search?q=embalagem pump&espv=2&biw...

Gabriela Nunes
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
Notes to answerer
Asker: Obrigada pela colaboração, Gabriela. Em Portugal no entanto não usamos essa designação.





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search