met au régime allégé

Portuguese translation: obriga (os adipócitos) a um regime pobre (em açúcares)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:met au régime allégé
Portuguese translation:obriga (os adipócitos) a um regime pobre (em açúcares)
Entered by: Gil Costa

01:45 Oct 30, 2013
French to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Medical - Cosmetics, Beauty
French term or phrase: met au régime allégé
... avec un actif que met les adipocytes au régime allégé en sucres.

Produto para emagrecer.
Sandra B.
Portugal
obriga (os adipócitos) a um regime pobre (em açúcares)
Explanation:
Sug.
Selected response from:

Gil Costa
Portugal
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1obriga (os adipócitos) a um regime pobre (em açúcares)
Gil Costa
4submete (os adipócitos) a uma dieta pobre (em açúcar)
Teresa Borges
3submete a um regime aligeirado
Orlanda Gouveia


  

Answers


40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
obriga (os adipócitos) a um regime pobre (em açúcares)


Explanation:
Sug.

Gil Costa
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 27

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roger Chadel
2 mins
  -> Obrigado, Roger!

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
submete (os adipócitos) a uma dieta pobre (em açúcar)


Explanation:
Diria assim...

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 48

2 days 5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
submete a um regime aligeirado


Explanation:
submete a um regime aligeirado em açucares

Orlanda Gouveia
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in FrenchFrench




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search