préserver au raisin

Portuguese translation: permite que a uva conserve...

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:préserver au raisin
Portuguese translation:permite que a uva conserve...
Entered by: Ivana de Sousa Santos

11:31 Nov 4, 2011
French to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Cosmetics, Beauty
French term or phrase: préserver au raisin
Sobre et luxueux, ROUGE COCO SHINE reprend les codes emblématiques de ROUGE COCO et adopte une section carrée plus petite, adaptée à ses proportions. Un mécanisme de stick guidé accompagne spécifiquement sa texture fondante, facilite l’application et permet de préserver au raisin toutes ses qualités, jour après jour.
Ivana de Sousa Santos
Portugal
permite que a uva conserve...
Explanation:
Je pense que je contournerais comme ça

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 minutos (2011-11-04 11:44:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

* en partant du principe que le raisin est un des composant de cette crème*

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 minutos (2011-11-04 11:44:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

composants*
Selected response from:

Sindia Alves
Portugal
Grading comment
Obrigada
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1permite que a uva conserve...
Sindia Alves
4preservar à uva, que a uva preserve
Teresa Borges


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
preservar à uva, que a uva preserve


Explanation:
Permite que a uva preserve todas as suas qualidades...

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 44

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
permite que a uva conserve...


Explanation:
Je pense que je contournerais comme ça

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 minutos (2011-11-04 11:44:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

* en partant du principe que le raisin est un des composant de cette crème*

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 minutos (2011-11-04 11:44:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

composants*

Sindia Alves
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Obrigada

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ana Escaleir (X)
28 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search