restructuration lourde

Portuguese translation: reabilitação «pesada»/reforma profunda

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:restructuration lourde
Portuguese translation:reabilitação «pesada»/reforma profunda
Entered by: expressisverbis

09:28 Jan 2, 2020
French to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
French term or phrase: restructuration lourde
Que sont les travaux de restructuration lourde ?
Dans son arrêt n° 369862 en date du 16 février 2015, le Conseil d’Etat a donné la définition suivante, des lourds travaux de restructuration :
« un immeuble qui fait l’objet de travaux nécessitant une démolition qui, sans être totale, affecte son gros œuvre d’une manière telle qu’elle le rend dans son ensemble impropre à toute utilisation ne peut plus être regardé, jusqu’à l’achèvement des travaux, comme une propriété bâtie assujettie à la taxe foncière » sur les propriétés bâties ».
https://actufinance.fr/actu/taxe-fonciere-6965161.html

Obras de demolição, obras de reestruturação com maquinaria pesada, em pt-pt? Outra tradução mais técnica?
Muito obrigada e bom ano!
expressisverbis
Portugal
reforma profunda
Explanation:
Bom dia e bom ano! Seria esta a minha sugestão em PT(pt):

Ver:
https://eur-lex.europa.eu/legal-content/FR/TXT/PDF/?uri=OJ:C...
https://eur-lex.europa.eu/legal-content/PT/TXT/PDF/?uri=OJ:C...
Selected response from:

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Grading comment
Muito obrigada aos dois!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3reconstrução
jorges
3reforma profunda
Teresa Borges


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
reforma profunda


Explanation:
Bom dia e bom ano! Seria esta a minha sugestão em PT(pt):

Ver:
https://eur-lex.europa.eu/legal-content/FR/TXT/PDF/?uri=OJ:C...
https://eur-lex.europa.eu/legal-content/PT/TXT/PDF/?uri=OJ:C...

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 221
Grading comment
Muito obrigada aos dois!

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
reconstrução


Explanation:
«Obras de reconstrução», as obras de construção subsequentes à demolição, total ou parcial, de uma edificação existente, das quais resulte a reconstituição da estrutura das fachadas; in REGIME JURÍDICO DA URBANIZAÇÃO E EDIFICAÇÃO

jorges
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search