PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

Mentions marginales

Portuguese translation: Averbações

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Mentions marginales
Portuguese translation:Averbações
Entered by: Giselle Unti

09:57 Jun 9, 2015
French to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs / Acte de naissance
French term or phrase: Mentions marginales
Mentions marginales: NÉANT

Para PT BR, obrigada.
Giselle Unti
Averbações
Explanation:
Em PTbr costumo traduzir assim.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 28 minutes (2015-06-09 10:25:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Nada consta/Em branco, como preferir. Eu costumo colocar "nada consta".
Selected response from:

Luís Hernan Mendoza
Brazil
Grading comment
Obrigada!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1Averbações
Luís Hernan Mendoza
4Averbamentos
Isabelle Mamede


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Averbamentos


Explanation:
Eu costumo traduzir assim...

Isabelle Mamede
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Averbações


Explanation:
Em PTbr costumo traduzir assim.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 28 minutes (2015-06-09 10:25:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Nada consta/Em branco, como preferir. Eu costumo colocar "nada consta".

Luís Hernan Mendoza
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Obrigada!
Notes to answerer
Asker: E o néant, traduz como?


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dila Maria Pimenta
1 hr




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search