vocation et qualité

Portuguese translation: vocação (sucessória) e qualidade (de sucessor)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:vocation et qualité
Portuguese translation:vocação (sucessória) e qualidade (de sucessor)
Entered by: Daniel Fernandes

16:38 Sep 27, 2012
French to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs / Devolução hereditária / Dévolução successorale
French term or phrase: vocation et qualité
avoir vocation et qualité à recueillir la succession;
Essa é a frase inteira... dúvida mesmo quanto à tradução de "vocation et qualité"
Daniel Fernandes
Brazil
vocação sucessória e qualidade de sucessor
Explanation:
Diria assim em PT(pt), espero que seja útil...
Selected response from:

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Grading comment
Obrigado!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4vocação hereditária e qualificação.
Marlene Mendonça
4vocação sucessória e qualidade de sucessor
Teresa Borges
4vocação e legitimidade/aptidão
Ines Matos


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
vocação e legitimidade/aptidão


Explanation:
http://reesser.wordpress.com/2009/09/27/direito-das-sucessoe...

Ines Matos
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
vocação sucessória e qualidade de sucessor


Explanation:
Diria assim em PT(pt), espero que seja útil...

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Obrigado!

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
vocação hereditária e qualificação.


Explanation:
vocação hereditária: convocação dos herdeiros legítimos à sucessão de um falecido na ordem prevista na lei civil (Aulete)
qualificação: outorgada pelo legislador para que certas pessoas possam participar da sucessão de outras


    Reference: http://www.mestremidia.com.br/ead/mod/glossary/view.php?id=2...
Marlene Mendonça
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search