plage arrière

Portuguese translation: prateleira traseira

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:plage arrière
Portuguese translation:prateleira traseira
Entered by: Nathalie Tomaz

15:43 Apr 3, 2014
French to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
French term or phrase: plage arrière
de la voiture
Nathalie Tomaz
France
prateleira traseira
Explanation:
Diria assim em PT(pt), ver:

plage [plaZ]
nome feminino 1. praia;
aller à la plage ir à praia;
les plages de la Seine as praias fluviais do Sena
2. plaga; região
3. margem
4. (carro) prateleira;
plage arrière prateleira traseira
5. NÁUTICA ponte
6. (rádio) espaço de tempo


http://www.infopedia.pt/frances-portugues/plage>.
Selected response from:

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4tampo do bagageiro / tampo do porta-malas
Mario Freitas
4prateleira traseira
Teresa Borges
Summary of reference entries provided
Roger Chadel

  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
prateleira traseira


Explanation:
Diria assim em PT(pt), ver:

plage [plaZ]
nome feminino 1. praia;
aller à la plage ir à praia;
les plages de la Seine as praias fluviais do Sena
2. plaga; região
3. margem
4. (carro) prateleira;
plage arrière prateleira traseira
5. NÁUTICA ponte
6. (rádio) espaço de tempo


http://www.infopedia.pt/frances-portugues/plage>.

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 99

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5




Reference comments


2 hrs
Reference

Reference information:
se a tradução é para brasileiros o nome é tampão do porta-malas: http://lista.mercadolivre.com.br/tampão-do-porta-malas

Roger Chadel
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search