remplissage

Polish translation: (końcowka) napełniająca

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:remplissage
Polish translation:(końcowka) napełniająca
Entered by: Maria Schneider

07:44 Dec 20, 2007
French to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Retail / kondycjonowanie lakierów do paznokci
French term or phrase: remplissage
Il faut s’assurer de la propreté des tuyaux et des becs de remplissage.

Jakie to mogą być części, flakonika?
Kamila Pogorzelska
(końcowka) napełniająca
Explanation:
becs de remplissage to po prostu końcowki napełniające,
ewentualnie dysza napełniająca

ramplissage to po prostu napełnianie
Selected response from:

Maria Schneider
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2(końcowka) napełniająca
Maria Schneider
3elementy napełniające
Ryszard Matuszewski


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
elementy napełniające


Explanation:
propozycja

Ryszard Matuszewski
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
bec de remplissage
(końcowka) napełniająca


Explanation:
becs de remplissage to po prostu końcowki napełniające,
ewentualnie dysza napełniająca

ramplissage to po prostu napełnianie

Maria Schneider
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  SoPolTrad
16 mins
  -> merci :)

agree  Ryszard Matuszewski
7 hrs
  -> merci :)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search