garantit xx contre toute action

Polish translation: zabezpiecza spółkę przed ingerencją osób trzecich

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:garantit xx contre toute action
Polish translation:zabezpiecza spółkę przed ingerencją osób trzecich

20:39 Jul 27, 2019
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2019-07-31 08:54:07 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


French to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / OWS
French term or phrase: garantit xx contre toute action
Dzień dobry,
nie wiem jak wybrnąć z "garantit xx contre toute action"

Le client garantit la société xx contre toute action intentée par les tiers en raison de fautes commises par lui-même ou par ses préposés et prendra à sa charge tous les frais que SENSAS serait amenée à engager pour sa défense (frais de procédures et autres honoraires d'auxiliaires de justice) ainsi que toutes les sommes qu'elle devrait verser au titre d'indemnités y compris dans le cadre de transactions.

Dziękuję serdecznie.

Jola
Jolanta Bargy
zabezpiecza spółkę przed ingerencją osób trzecich
Explanation:
W tym przypadku "garantir" jest w sensie assurer, sous sa responsabilité, l'exécution de quelque chose
być gwarantem, poręczać, zapewnić, chronić spółkę przed czymś
Selected response from:

Danouchka
France
Grading comment
Dziękuję.

Jola
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4przejmuje odpowiedzialność / indemnifikuje
Bartosz Rogowski
3zabezpiecza spółkę przed ingerencją osób trzecich
Danouchka


  

Answers


11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
zabezpiecza spółkę przed ingerencją osób trzecich


Explanation:
W tym przypadku "garantir" jest w sensie assurer, sous sa responsabilité, l'exécution de quelque chose
być gwarantem, poręczać, zapewnić, chronić spółkę przed czymś

Danouchka
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 29
Grading comment
Dziękuję.

Jola

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
przejmuje odpowiedzialność / indemnifikuje


Explanation:
Klient przejmuje od spółki odpowiedzialność za wszelkie pozwy, przy czym funkcjonuje tez w umowach kalka z angielskiego - "indemnifikować" od indemnify. Nie mówiłbym tu o "zabezpieczeniu", bo to przywodzi na myśl zbezpieczenie wierzytelności i jest z innej bajki

Bartosz Rogowski
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 350
Notes to answerer
Asker: Dziękuję bardzo. Jola





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search