il en a la jouissance

Polish translation: ma władztwo nad rzeczą

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:il en a la jouissance
Polish translation:ma władztwo nad rzeczą
Entered by: rujty

19:31 Aug 26, 2016
French to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
French term or phrase: il en a la jouissance
L'ACQUEREUR est propriétaire du BIEN vendu à compter de ce jour.
Il en a la jouissance à compter du même jour par la prise de possession réelle, le BIEN vendu étant entièrement libre de location ou occupation, ainsi que le VENDEUR ie déclare et que L'ACQUEREUR a pu ie constater en le visitant.

Może z niego korzystać w tym samym dniu w drodze faktycznego posiadania, ponieważ MAJĄTEK jest niezamieszkany i całkowicie wolny od wynajmu zgodnie z oświadczeniem SPRZEDAJĄCEGO i co NABYWCA mógł stwierdzić podczas oględzin
????
rujty
ma władztwo nad rzeczą
Explanation:
w polskim akcie powiedziano by po prostu, że "obejmuje w posiadanie"
Selected response from:

Bartosz Rogowski
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1ma władztwo nad rzeczą
Bartosz Rogowski
4 -1ma prawo jego uzytkowania
Magdalena Czajka-Dion


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
ma prawo jego uzytkowania


Explanation:
Tak bym to ujela. "La jouissance" to uzytkowanie z prawem pobierania "pozytkow".


Magdalena Czajka-Dion
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Bartosz Rogowski: Nie mogę się zgodzić. Właściciel nie może mieć do rzeczy prawa użytkowania.
11 hrs

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ma władztwo nad rzeczą


Explanation:
w polskim akcie powiedziano by po prostu, że "obejmuje w posiadanie"

Bartosz Rogowski
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 177

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Monika Różańska
3 hrs
  -> Merci!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search