tacitement

Polish translation: automatycznie

21:42 Dec 18, 2007
French to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
French term or phrase: tacitement
Il (le contrat) sera ensuite renouvelé tacitement par périodes successives d'un (1) an.

Rozumiem, o co chodzi, brakuje mi tylko polskiego fachowego sformulowania prawniczego.
Kamila Pogorzelska
Polish translation:automatycznie
Explanation:
tzw. milczące przedłużenie umowy
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Poland
Grading comment
dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2za milcząca zgodą
Maria Schneider
4automatycznie
Adam Lankamer


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
automatycznie


Explanation:
tzw. milczące przedłużenie umowy

Adam Lankamer
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
dziękuję

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
za milcząca zgodą


Explanation:
)

Example sentence(s):
  • 3.1. Umowa o usługi internetowe zawierana ... w formularzu zamówienia i jest automatycznie przedłużona za milcząca zgodą na ...

    Reference: http://www.serwery-dedykowane.waw.pl/regulamin.php
Maria Schneider
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 89

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  atche84
14 hrs
  -> dziękuję :)

agree  fotsirk
22 hrs
  -> dziękuję :)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search