sous-traitance

Polish translation: podwykonawstwo

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:sous-traitance
Polish translation:podwykonawstwo
Entered by: Joanna Dorau

10:59 Dec 18, 2007
French to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics
French term or phrase: sous-traitance
Contrat de sous-traitance
Kamila Pogorzelska
podwykonawstwo
Explanation:
umowa o podwykonawstwo
Selected response from:

Joanna Dorau
Grading comment
Dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5podwykonawstwo
SoPolTrad
4 +4podwykonawstwo
Joanna Dorau
5 +1podwykonawstwo
agnes_k


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
podwykonawstwo


Explanation:
umowa o podwykonawstwo

Joanna Dorau
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  M.A.B.
7 mins

agree  Maria Schneider
3 hrs

agree  Grzegorz Kurek
8 hrs

agree  Ryszard Matuszewski
1 day 22 hrs

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
podwykonawstwo


Explanation:
Umowa podwykonawstwa.

Example sentence(s):
  • "Il convient d'entendre par sous-traitance la situation résultant d'un contrat conclu par une entreprise appelée « contractant principal » avec une entreprise dénommée « sous-traitant »[...]
  • Przez "umowę podwykonawstwa" rozumie się umowę zawartą między przedsiębiorstwem (zwanym dalej "głównym wykonawcą") a innym przedsiębiorstwem (zwanym dalej "podwykonawcą")[...]

    Reference: http://tiny.pl/px3p
agnes_k
France
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Grzegorz Kurek
8 hrs

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
podwykonawstwo


Explanation:
:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 53 mins (2007-12-18 11:53:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

a podwykonawcę zwie się czasami "kooperantem" ;)

SoPolTrad
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 14

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  amat: tak jest !!!
6 mins

agree  M.A.B.
7 mins

agree  Maria Schneider
3 hrs

agree  Grzegorz Kurek
8 hrs

agree  Ryszard Matuszewski
1 day 22 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search