parité des marques de vase de frein

Italian translation: controllare che le tacche sui cilindri dei freni siano allineate

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:parité des marques de vase de frein
Italian translation:controllare che le tacche sui cilindri dei freni siano allineate
Entered by: Tania Bendoni

08:16 Nov 6, 2015
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Transport / Transportation / Shipping
French term or phrase: parité des marques de vase de frein
Vérification de la parité des marques de vase de frein
Tania Bendoni
Italy
controllare che le tacche sui cilindri dei freni siano allineate
Explanation:
Un po' più di contesto non guasterebbe. Comunque credo che il significato sia sostanzialmente questo.
Selected response from:

Aldo Buti
Italy
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4assicurrarsi dell'allineamento delle tacche del cilindro del freno
Giovanni Pizzati
4controllare che le tacche sui cilindri dei freni siano allineate
Aldo Buti


  

Answers


54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
controllare che le tacche sui cilindri dei freni siano allineate


Explanation:
Un po' più di contesto non guasterebbe. Comunque credo che il significato sia sostanzialmente questo.


Aldo Buti
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
grazie

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
assicurrarsi dell'allineamento delle tacche del cilindro del freno


Explanation:
https://www.google.it/webhp?sourceid=chrome-instant&ion=1&es...

Giovanni Pizzati
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 16




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search