pour tous les bouts

Italian translation: per tutti i bambini/piccini

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:pour tous les bouts
Italian translation:per tutti i bambini/piccini
Entered by: Giuseppe Bellone

09:44 Feb 13, 2020
French to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing - Tourism & Travel / Parchi a tema, parchi divertimento
French term or phrase: pour tous les bouts
de Disney World à Universal Studios, pour tous les goûts et **pour tous les bouts**!

Non so se si intenda "per tutti i gusti e **per tutte le tasche**" o altre sfumature, ma non saprei quali.
Molto probabilmente la seconda parte deriva da un'espressione più lunga.

Grazie :)
Giuseppe Bellone
Italy
per tutti i bambini/piccini
Explanation:
L'espressione completa è "pour tous les bouts de chou".

https://www.larousse.fr/dictionnaires/francais/chou/15721#di...
Familier. Bout de chou, appellation affectueuse et familière adressée à un petit enfant.
Selected response from:

Oriana W.
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie. :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4per tutti i bambini/piccini
Oriana W.
3per tutti i nostri piccoli turisti
Maria Pia Giuseppina Nuzzolese


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
per tutti i bambini/piccini


Explanation:
L'espressione completa è "pour tous les bouts de chou".

https://www.larousse.fr/dictionnaires/francais/chou/15721#di...
Familier. Bout de chou, appellation affectueuse et familière adressée à un petit enfant.

Oriana W.
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Grazie. :)
Notes to answerer
Asker: OK, perfetto, grazie infinite. Ovviamente avevo trovato la frase che citi, l'espressione intera, ma non mi sono fidato. :)


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
per tutti i nostri piccoli turisti


Explanation:
Idea per mantenere la rima

Maria Pia Giuseppina Nuzzolese
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
Notes to answerer
Asker: Grazie anche a te. :)





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search