Atelier de poterie et de céramique

Italian translation: laboratorio di ceramica e terracotta

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Atelier de poterie et de céramique
Italian translation:laboratorio di ceramica e terracotta
Entered by: Oriana W.

09:30 May 1, 2015
French to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Tourism & Travel
French term or phrase: Atelier de poterie et de céramique
N'oubliez pas de faire un petit détour pour visiter l'Atelier de poterie et de céramique de l'artiste X.

Merci
Oriana W.
Italy
laboratorio di ceramica e terracotta
Explanation:
dizionario...
Selected response from:

Adriano Bonetto
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4laboratorio di ceramica e terracotta
Adriano Bonetto
3 +1atelier di vasellame e ceramica
Elena Zanetti


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
laboratorio di ceramica e terracotta


Explanation:
dizionario...

Adriano Bonetto
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Giuseppe Bellone: Avrei messo così. :)
55 mins
  -> Grazie Giuseppe

agree  Francine Alloncle
1 hr
  -> Merci Francine

agree  Maria Cristina Chiarini
2 hrs
  -> Grazie!

agree  Mariagrazia Centanni: https://it.glosbe.com/fr/it/poterie
5 hrs
  -> grazie!

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
atelier di vasellame e ceramica


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 min (2015-05-01 09:41:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.universceramique.com/myriam-maier.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 min (2015-05-01 09:42:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.geaadvies.nl/images/documenten/ATCB_Promo ITA 046...

Elena Zanetti
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 31
Notes to answerer
Asker: Grazie


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mariagrazia Centanni
5 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search