nappeur

Italian translation: faldatrice

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:nappeur
Italian translation:faldatrice
Entered by: Emmanuella

05:30 Apr 21, 2015
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Textiles / Clothing / Fashion
French term or phrase: nappeur
ETALEUR NAPPEUR
CAISSON DE MELANGE DES FIBRES
EFFILOCHEUR DE LISIERES

Si tratta di macchinari per prodotti tessili.

Grazie!
Tania Bendoni
Italy
faldatrice
Explanation:
www.dilo.de › Home › DiloMachines
Pour les grammages légers et moyens, nous proposons l'étaleur-nappeur DLA qui fonctionne avec bandes transporteuses et chariot. Les vitesses varient en ...

www.technica.net/NT/Confezione/abbigliamento.htm
L'uso di macchine faldatrici è importante perché consente di ridurre i tempi e i costi di faldatura. La macchina faldatrice è fondamentalmente costituita da un ...
Selected response from:

Emmanuella
Italy
Grading comment
grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3faldatrice
Emmanuella
2conciatrice
Bruno ..


  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
conciatrice


Explanation:
Macchina conciatrice

Bruno ..
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ItalianItalian

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
faldatrice


Explanation:
www.dilo.de › Home › DiloMachines
Pour les grammages légers et moyens, nous proposons l'étaleur-nappeur DLA qui fonctionne avec bandes transporteuses et chariot. Les vitesses varient en ...

www.technica.net/NT/Confezione/abbigliamento.htm
L'uso di macchine faldatrici è importante perché consente di ridurre i tempi e i costi di faldatura. La macchina faldatrice è fondamentalmente costituita da un ...

Emmanuella
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 39
Grading comment
grazie!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search