col de propreté

Italian translation: collo con rifinitura a contrasto

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:col de propreté
Italian translation:collo con rifinitura a contrasto
Entered by: Olga Buongiorno

06:17 Sep 8, 2008
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Textiles / Clothing / Fashion / mode
French term or phrase: col de propreté
T-shirt homme d'adidas. Col de propreté contrastant.
Oriana W.
Italy
collo con rifinitura a contrasto
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 24 min (2008-09-08 06:41:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Propreté ha il significto di contrasto. Quindi ho pensato a questo tipo di traduzione

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 giorno6 ore (2008-09-09 13:07:55 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Grazie a te!
Selected response from:

Olga Buongiorno
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie Olga
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2collo con rifinitura a contrasto
Olga Buongiorno
4interno collo
Science451
4girocollo
Marina Cristani


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
girocollo


Explanation:
oppure bordo del girocollo in tinta contrastante.
Si tratta certamente di questo, vedi qui ad es.

http://www.e-sence.fr/Boutique/Homme/Exclamation/Fiche-produ...

Marina Cristani
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 18

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
interno collo


Explanation:
**interno collo a contrasto**


    Reference: http://www.google.it/search?hl=it&rls=GGLJ%2CGGLJ%3A2006-28%...
    Reference: http://www.laredoute.fr/product.aspx?productid=324152418&doc...
Science451
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
collo con rifinitura a contrasto


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 24 min (2008-09-08 06:41:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Propreté ha il significto di contrasto. Quindi ho pensato a questo tipo di traduzione

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 giorno6 ore (2008-09-09 13:07:55 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Grazie a te!

Olga Buongiorno
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 26
Grading comment
Grazie Olga

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Agnès Levillayer
6 mins
  -> Merci Agnès

agree  Laura Silva: OK!
7 hrs
  -> Grazie Laura e buona giornata




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search