https://wiki.proz.com/kudoz/french-to-italian/textiles-clothing-fashion/2615917-sports-au-sol.html

sports au sol

Italian translation: sport di terra

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:sports au sol
Italian translation:sport di terra
Entered by: Xanthippe

08:17 May 26, 2008
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Textiles / Clothing / Fashion / mode
French term or phrase: sports au sol
La brassière.
Agrafage ajustable sur les cotés, idéal pour les sports au sol.
Oriana W.
Italy
sport di terra
Explanation:
è statto tradotto cosi`nel sito in riferimento
Selected response from:

Xanthippe
France
Grading comment
grazie
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1sport di terra
Xanthippe
3 +1sport a terra
cinziag
3esercizi a terra / ginnastica a terra
Manuela Dal Castello
3sport al suolo(come ginnastica)
Annie Dauvergne


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sport di terra


Explanation:
è statto tradotto cosi`nel sito in riferimento


    Reference: http://www.lakegardasee.com/lagodigarda/lagodigarda.asp?name...
    Reference: http://www.lakegardasee.com/lacdegarde/lacdegarde.asp?name=S...
Xanthippe
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 6
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Giada Aramu
1 hr

disagree  Manuela Dal Castello: intendono qualcosa altro, come l'andare in giro in bicicletta o a cavallo o anche a piedi tipo "randonnée", come opposto a "sport d'acqua"
4 hrs

agree  mcarmela
3 days 3 hrs

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sport a terra


Explanation:
.


    Reference: http://www.difesa.it/Approfondimenti/manifestazioni/Mondiali...
cinziag
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nadia Pinelli
2 days 1 hr
  -> Grazie.

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sport al suolo(come ginnastica)


Explanation:
visto che si parla di grafette laterale per non dare fastidio quando si è coricati al suolo.

Annie Dauvergne
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 33

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
esercizi a terra / ginnastica a terra


Explanation:
...


    Reference: http://www.fotosearch.it/lushpix-footage/yoga-pilates-eserci...
Manuela Dal Castello
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 23




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also: