PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

pattes

Italian translation: guanti da passata

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:pattes
Italian translation:guanti da passata

06:44 May 19, 2019
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2019-05-22 18:54:08 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


French to Italian translations [PRO]
Sports / Fitness / Recreation / pattes
French term or phrase: pattes
paire de pattes

Il protagonista è un pugile in un negozio di articoli sportivi... Cosa possono essere?
Fabio Forleo
Italy
guanti da passata
Explanation:
dovrebbero essere questi, come puoi vedere sul sito di decathlon nella versione francese e italiana
Selected response from:

Giuditta Vicari
Belgium
Grading comment
Grazie! Ho chiesto ad un'amica che fa pugilato e mi ha detto che sia guanti da passata che colpitori vanno bene :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Guantoni da Boxe
Amina Lougsari
4guanti da passata
Giuditta Vicari


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
guanti da passata


Explanation:
dovrebbero essere questi, come puoi vedere sul sito di decathlon nella versione francese e italiana


    https://www.decathlon.be/fr/browse/c0-tous-les-sports/c1-boxe/c3-paos-boucliers-et-pattes-d-ours/_/N-cu3tl8
    https://www.decathlon.it/C-1229549-pad-scudi
Giuditta Vicari
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Grazie! Ho chiesto ad un'amica che fa pugilato e mi ha detto che sia guanti da passata che colpitori vanno bene :)

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Guantoni da Boxe


Explanation:
Https:www.combatarena.it

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 37 mins (2019-05-19 07:21:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Oppure Guantoni da combattimento .

Amazon. It



Amina Lougsari
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search