chromes rutilants

Italian translation: cromature scintillanti

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:chromes rutilants
Italian translation:cromature scintillanti

17:58 Apr 11, 2017
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2017-04-15 15:54:15 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


French to Italian translations [PRO]
Sports / Fitness / Recreation / automobile
French term or phrase: chromes rutilants
Odeur de paraffine, casque en cuir, chromes rutilants, la course est toujours belle !
Dario Natale
cromature scintillanti
Explanation:
Cette expression peut être traduite de manière plutôt fidèle comme "cromature scintillanti"
Selected response from:

kakapo77
France
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5cromature scintillanti
kakapo77
4cromature rutilanti/scintillanti
Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cromature rutilanti/scintillanti


Explanation:
.

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 28

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
cromature scintillanti


Explanation:
Cette expression peut être traduite de manière plutôt fidèle comme "cromature scintillanti"

kakapo77
France
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in FriulianFriulian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search