PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

le groupe dénoue ses participations croisées avec la societé XX

Italian translation: interrompe

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:dénouer
Italian translation:interrompe
Entered by: Francesca Siotto

14:38 Jan 8, 2005
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Petroleum Eng/Sci / rapporto annuale
French term or phrase: le groupe dénoue ses participations croisées avec la societé XX
Il senso l'ho ben afferrato, ma dénouer non riesco a renderlo in questo contesto: svincolarsi, liberarsi..non quadra..

questa frase è inserita nell'ambito di un rapporto annuale
Simpa
interrompe
Explanation:
il gruppo xx interrompe .... mi sembra una buona soluzione (in termini di relazioni di lavoro, il verbo interrompere è molto usato)
Selected response from:

Francesca Siotto
Grading comment
GRAZIE
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5il gruppo scioglie..........
Angie Garbarino
3cede
Ciccia
3interrompe
Francesca Siotto


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
le groupe dénoue ses participations croisées avec la societé XX
interrompe


Explanation:
il gruppo xx interrompe .... mi sembra una buona soluzione (in termini di relazioni di lavoro, il verbo interrompere è molto usato)

Francesca Siotto
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
GRAZIE

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
le groupe dénoue ses participations croisées avec la societé XX
cede


Explanation:
il gruppo cede le sue partecipazioni....


Ciccia
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
Grading comment
grazie comunque

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Angie Garbarino: non credo, a chi le cede? non sappiamo se le cede, è chiaro solo che le chiude:)
12 hrs
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: grazie comunque

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
le groupe dénoue ses participations croisées avec la societé XX
il gruppo scioglie..........


Explanation:
Grazanti.......

Angie Garbarino
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
Grading comment
grazie comunque
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: grazie comunque




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search