https://wiki.proz.com/kudoz/french-to-italian/petroleum-eng-sci/4284895-op%C3%A9rateur-consoliste.html

opérateur consoliste

Italian translation: consollista/addetto alla consolle

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:opérateur consoliste
Italian translation:consollista/addetto alla consolle
Entered by: Serena Magni

12:13 Mar 22, 2011
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Petroleum Eng/Sci / raffineria
French term or phrase: opérateur consoliste
link:
http://careers.total.com/front/web/guest/etu-technique/-/ass...

si deve usare il termine inglese? o CONSOLLISTA tout-court va bene?

Grazie!!
Serena Magni
Portugal
consollista/addetto alla consolle
Explanation:
secondo me va bene, ho trovato diversi riscontri per consollista
Selected response from:

Ivana Giuliani
Italy
Grading comment
grazie a tutti
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2consollista/addetto alla consolle
Ivana Giuliani
4terminalista
enrico paoletti


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
consollista/addetto alla consolle


Explanation:
secondo me va bene, ho trovato diversi riscontri per consollista

Ivana Giuliani
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
grazie a tutti

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Antoine de Bernard
1 hr
  -> Merci Antoine.

agree  Sandra Gallmann: Anche consolista oppure operatore alla console o consolle; cfr. http://www.treccani.it/vocabolario/consolista/
3 hrs
  -> Grazie.

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
terminalista


Explanation:
terminalista [ter-mi-na-lì-sta] s.m. e f. (pl.m. -sti)
1 inform. Tecnico che lavora a un terminale

2 Gestore o operatore di un terminal




    Reference: http://dizionari.corriere.it/dizionario_italiano/T/terminali...
enrico paoletti
France
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in FrenchFrench




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also: