PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

citerne à pulvérulents

Italian translation: Cisterna per (il trasporto di) sostanze polverulenti

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:citerne à pulvérulents
Italian translation:Cisterna per (il trasporto di) sostanze polverulenti
Entered by: xanthippe

14:32 Sep 4, 2009
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Science - Petroleum Eng/Sci / transport
French term or phrase: citerne à pulvérulents
Per "pulvérulents" ho trovato "pulverulenti" però per "Citerne à pulvérulents" non so come dire, c'è un termine esatto ?
xanthippe
France
Cisterna per (il trasporto di) sostanze polverulenti
Explanation:
anche "pulverulenti"
Selected response from:

Silvia Carmignani
Italy
Grading comment
grazie mille!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1cisterna per prodotti/sostanze farinosi/e/polverosi/e
Francesca Bersellini
3 +2Cisterna per (il trasporto di) sostanze polverulenti
Silvia Carmignani


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Citerne à pulvérulents
Cisterna per (il trasporto di) sostanze polverulenti


Explanation:
anche "pulverulenti"

Silvia Carmignani
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
grazie mille!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Susi Giaroli
3 hrs
  -> Grazie!

agree  Silvia Barra (X)
4 hrs
  -> Grazie Silvia

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Citerne à pulvérulents
cisterna per prodotti/sostanze farinosi/e/polverosi/e


Explanation:


Francesca Bersellini
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  simona leggero (X)
10 mins
  -> Grazie Simona!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search