SHE

Italian translation: SHE (Sicurezza, Salute e Ambiente / Tutela Ambientale)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:SHE
Italian translation:SHE (Sicurezza, Salute e Ambiente / Tutela Ambientale)
Entered by: Tania Bendoni

06:26 Aug 7, 2009
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Petroleum Eng/Sci
French term or phrase: SHE
La pose et la dépose de l'isolément s'effectuent suivant un plan de platinage établi par le service de production en liaison avec le service de Manutention et SHE.
Tania Bendoni
SHE (Sicurezza, Salute e Ambiente / Tutela Ambientale)
Explanation:
credo si riferisca a questo standard

http://sgc.epfl.ch/page65453.html

service SHE (Sécurité, Hygiène et Environnement)

http://securite.epfl.ch/webdav/site/securite/users/135471/pu...


http://www.google.it/search?hl=it&client=firefox-a&rls=org.m...


http://www.rocksp.com/rock_italian/hse/hse.asp

http://www.google.it/search?hl=it&client=firefox-a&rls=org.m...

http://id.jobsdb.com/ID/EN/Job.asp?R=JDBID030725182

Selected response from:

Emanuela Galdelli
Italy
Grading comment
grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5ΣΕΡΩΙΨΕ
Constantinos Faridis (X)
4 +1SHE (Sicurezza, Salute e Ambiente / Tutela Ambientale)
Emanuela Galdelli


  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
SHE (Safety, Health and Environment - Sécurité, Hygiène et Environnement)
SHE (Sicurezza, Salute e Ambiente / Tutela Ambientale)


Explanation:
credo si riferisca a questo standard

http://sgc.epfl.ch/page65453.html

service SHE (Sécurité, Hygiène et Environnement)

http://securite.epfl.ch/webdav/site/securite/users/135471/pu...


http://www.google.it/search?hl=it&client=firefox-a&rls=org.m...


http://www.rocksp.com/rock_italian/hse/hse.asp

http://www.google.it/search?hl=it&client=firefox-a&rls=org.m...

http://id.jobsdb.com/ID/EN/Job.asp?R=JDBID030725182



Emanuela Galdelli
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Francine Alloncle: Bonnes vacances Emanuela ? mais quand ?
1 hr
  -> Merci ! Pas de vacances, malheureusement :(

59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
SHE (sanità pubblica, sicurezza e ambiente)
ΣΕΡΩΙΨΕ


Explanation:
SHE=In industrial terms it is called Safety,Health and Environment. Some companies call it HSE and some as SHE.


: Presentazione e competenze - [ Μετάφραση αυτής της σελίδας ]Ambiente, sanità pubblica e sicurezza alimentare. Documenti di riunione ... 2. public health, in particular: (a) programmes and specific actions in the ...
www.europarl.europa.eu/activities/.../homeCom.do?body...IT - Παρόμοιες
Commissione per l'ambiente, la sanità pubblica e la sicurezza ... - [ Μετάφραση αυτής της σελίδας ]Evento : Commissione per l'ambiente, la sanità pubblica e la sicurezza alimentare (ENVI) STRASBOURG - N1.4 - gio 16 luglio 2009 ...


Constantinos Faridis (X)
Greece
Native speaker of: Greek




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search