PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

Feuille d’expression de Besoin

Italian translation: Scheda (del) fabbisogno

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Feuille d’expression de Besoin
Italian translation:Scheda (del) fabbisogno
Entered by: Tania Bendoni

09:53 Aug 4, 2009
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Petroleum Eng/Sci
French term or phrase: Feuille d’expression de Besoin
Avant toute manœuvre, il est nécessaire de remplir une Feuille d’expression de Besoin, qui sera jointe à l’autorisation de travail, et qui permettra à l’entreprise de levage de déterminer la portée de la flèche et de confirmer les caractéristiques de l’engin à utiliser.

Esiste un esatto corrispondente in italiano???
Tania Bendoni
Scheda (del) fabbisogno
Explanation:
si chiama cosi la descrizione di quanto necessitano i vari servizi prima di quantificare la fornitura in un appalto.
E' la traduzione corrente di "expression de besoin" nell'ambito degli appalti.
Penso che può essere utilizzato anche nel tuo contesto, oppure, puoi usare "valutazione del fabbisogno"
Selected response from:

Agnès Levillayer
Italy
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Scheda (del) fabbisogno
Agnès Levillayer
3scheda di descrizione dell'uso/dei bisogni
Marina Vittoria


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
scheda di descrizione dell'uso/dei bisogni


Explanation:
Penso si tratti di un formulario di gestione del lavoro che debba comprendere anche la descrizione dell'uso necessario all'espletamento

Marina Vittoria
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Scheda (del) fabbisogno


Explanation:
si chiama cosi la descrizione di quanto necessitano i vari servizi prima di quantificare la fornitura in un appalto.
E' la traduzione corrente di "expression de besoin" nell'ambito degli appalti.
Penso che può essere utilizzato anche nel tuo contesto, oppure, puoi usare "valutazione del fabbisogno"

Agnès Levillayer
Italy
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 35
Grading comment
grazie




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search