PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

pistolet à action maintenue

Italian translation: pistola/erogatore/... a uomo presente

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:pistolet à action maintenue
Italian translation:pistola/erogatore/... a uomo presente
Entered by: Tania Bendoni

10:51 Jul 29, 2009
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Petroleum Eng/Sci
French term or phrase: pistolet à action maintenue
pistolet à action maintenue, furet, canne
Tania Bendoni
pistola/erogatore/... a uomo presente
Explanation:
Ciao Tania,
per "pistolet" non saprei... ci vorrebbe un po' più di contesto.
Per il resto v. anche http://www.proz.com/kudoz/italian_to_french/electronics_elec...
Selected response from:

Silvia Carmignani
Italy
Grading comment
grazie!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2pistola/erogatore/... a uomo presente
Silvia Carmignani
4... ad azione mantenuta (= a uomo presente )
Cristina Bufi Poecksteiner, M.A.


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
pistola/erogatore/... a uomo presente


Explanation:
Ciao Tania,
per "pistolet" non saprei... ci vorrebbe un po' più di contesto.
Per il resto v. anche http://www.proz.com/kudoz/italian_to_french/electronics_elec...

Silvia Carmignani
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
grazie!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Catherine Nazé Prempain
54 mins
  -> Grazie Cathie, ciao!

agree  Simone Giovannini
10 hrs
  -> Grazie Simone

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
... ad azione mantenuta (= a uomo presente )


Explanation:
Traduzione di "pistolet": secondo contesto

[PDF] MAGIC rev.10 30042004
A: <B>Pulsante di comando a uomo presente (cioè ad azione mantenuta)</B>, come cod. ACG2020. B: Selettore a chiave a uomo presente, come cod. ACG1010 ...
www.elettraautomazioni.it/pdffiles/magic2.pdf

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2009-07-29 11:54:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

comando ad azione mantenuta
(KudoZ) Italian to English translation of <B>comando ad azione mantenuta</B> [machinery - Mechanics / Mech Engineering (Tech/Engineering)].
www.proz.com/.../1765774-comando_ad_azione_mantenuta.html

ad azione mantenuta
(KudoZ) Da Italiano a Francese translation of <B>ad azione mantenuta</B> [Tecnico/Meccanico].
ita.proz.com/.../105000-ad_azione_mantenuta.html

Thomas
... e bloccaggio del materiale da tagliare tramite volantino - discesa manuale della testa porta disco mediante leva con <B>interruttore ad azione mantenuta</B>. ...
www.thomas.it/prodotti_categorie.cfm?id=1

Cristina Bufi Poecksteiner, M.A.
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search