sans toucher un centime

Italian translation: senza vedere un centesimo

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:sans toucher un centime
Italian translation:senza vedere un centesimo

19:12 Dec 7, 2019
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2019-12-10 23:55:57 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


French to Italian translations [PRO]
Other / documentaire de géopolitique
French term or phrase: sans toucher un centime
En 2002,

79
00:03:00,520 --> 00:03:02,360
l’administration Bush Junior

80
00:03:02,370 --> 00:03:05,280
- pas vraiment du genre à faire du social avec
les autres puissances -

81
00:03:05,280 --> 00:03:06,980
sent bien qu’elle se fait un peu entuber

82
00:03:07,580 --> 00:03:12,480
“north korea has a regime arming with missils,
ans weapons of mass destruction “

83
00:03:12,489 --> 00:03:13,540
Spoiler alert,

84
00:03:13,540 --> 00:03:15,819
Junior suspend l’accord de 94.

85
00:03:15,819 --> 00:03:18,189
Pour la Corée du Nord c’est retour à la
case départ

86
00:03:18,189 --> 00:03:19,480
sans toucher un centime.
Fabio Forleo
Italy
senza vedere un centesimo
Explanation:
Cioè senza nessuna contropartita economica, come i fondi e i finanziamenti accennati riguardo agli accordi stipulati in altre occasioni.
Selected response from:

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1senza vedere un centesimo
Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
4senza prendere un centesimo (senza vedere l’ombra di un centesimo)
AVAT


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
senza prendere un centesimo (senza vedere l’ombra di un centesimo)


Explanation:

....

AVAT
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 128

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
senza vedere un centesimo


Explanation:
Cioè senza nessuna contropartita economica, come i fondi e i finanziamenti accennati riguardo agli accordi stipulati in altre occasioni.

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 74
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  José Patrício: non hanno la possibilità di ricevere un singolo centesimo - ne sont pas en mesure de recevoir le moindre cent - https://www.linguee.fr/francais-italien/search?source=auto&q...
3 mins
  -> Obrigado José




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search