grand bain - petit bain

Italian translation: parte profonda - parte poco profonda/bassa

14:41 Jan 24, 2016
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other / Coperture per piscine
French term or phrase: grand bain - petit bain
Dans le cas d’un liner avec grand bain, le liner est roulé avec le petit bain (ou l'escalier axial s'il y en a un) sur le dessus.
Boccia Alessandro
Italy
Italian translation:parte profonda - parte poco profonda/bassa
Explanation:
la piscina parte spesso da 1,20 m (parte bassa) a una profondità maggiore
Selected response from:

Françoise Vogel
Grading comment
Grazie! :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4parte profonda - parte poco profonda/bassa
Françoise Vogel
3vasca grande - vasca piccola
beatricesther


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
vasca grande - vasca piccola


Explanation:
une idée

beatricesther
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
parte profonda - parte poco profonda/bassa


Explanation:
la piscina parte spesso da 1,20 m (parte bassa) a una profondità maggiore

Françoise Vogel
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 74
Grading comment
Grazie! :)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search