directeur de société

Italian translation: direttore aziendale

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:directeur de société
Italian translation:direttore aziendale
Entered by: Claudia Dalli Cardillo

17:22 Sep 19, 2004
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Names (personal, company)
French term or phrase: directeur de société
anche qui non ho contesto. semplicemente dirigente??
grazie
Claudia Dalli Cardillo
direttore aziendale
Explanation:
Mi sembra sia quello più attinente.... in fondo un dirigente può essere qualunque responsabile di un settore, il dirigente del reparto informatico, della logistica ecc.
Selected response from:

Marina Zinno
Grading comment
grazie mille
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2direttore aziendale
Marina Zinno
4dirigente
Sabina moscatelli
3direttore di società
Manuela Bongioanni


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
directeur de société
direttore di società


Explanation:
Secondo Eurodicautom

Manuela Bongioanni
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
directeur de société
dirigente


Explanation:
penso sia la soluzione corretta

Sabina moscatelli
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
directeur de société
direttore aziendale


Explanation:
Mi sembra sia quello più attinente.... in fondo un dirigente può essere qualunque responsabile di un settore, il dirigente del reparto informatico, della logistica ecc.

Marina Zinno
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
grazie mille

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paola75 (X)
11 hrs

agree  Lidia Matei
13 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search