occasionnent

Italian translation: e quello che provocano sulla sua definizione

13:39 Feb 10, 2012
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Music
French term or phrase: occasionnent
Testo :
"L'originalité de ce livre réside alors dans la prise en compte de la réception de l'oeuvre musicale
duchampienne par des musiciens reconnus et ****ce qu'ils occasionnent sur sa définition ****. "

Non riesco a rendere bene la frase tra asterischi.

Grazie.
Stef72
Italy
Italian translation:e quello che provocano sulla sua definizione
Explanation:
tradurrei letteralmente
Selected response from:

Chiara Santoriello
Italy
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2e quello che provocano sulla sua definizione
Chiara Santoriello
3 +2il loro effetto
beatricesther
3 +2il loro impatto
otok silba
3 +2e come incidono
Carole Poirey
4il loro (notevole) contributo nel darne/fornirne una definizione
Ivana Giuliani


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
il loro effetto


Explanation:
une proposition:
e il loro effetto sulla sua definizione

beatricesther
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Carole Poirey: quel est le sujet du verbe " occasionnent " pour toi ? L'effet des musiciens ?
4 mins
  -> les musiciens

agree  Françoise Vogel: // si Zerlina est d'accord, je suis prête ;-)
1 hr
  -> merci et bonnes boules de neiges...

agree  Zerlina: "en mon temps" on enfilait les boules de neiges dans les cols des manteaux des jeunes filles..., mais pour la bataille j'suis là:-)
1 hr
  -> merci et bonnes boules de neige...

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
e come incidono


Explanation:
Ils ..... les musiciens

e come incidono sulla sua definizione

Carole Poirey
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 17

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Françoise Vogel
1 hr

agree  Zerlina
1 hr

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
il loro impatto


Explanation:
.

otok silba
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Françoise Vogel
58 mins
  -> grazie Françoise :-)

agree  Zerlina
1 hr
  -> grazie Zerlina :-)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
e quello che provocano sulla sua definizione


Explanation:
tradurrei letteralmente

Chiara Santoriello
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Françoise Vogel
3 mins
  -> grazie

agree  Zerlina
43 mins
  -> grazie

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
il loro (notevole) contributo nel darne/fornirne una definizione


Explanation:
naturalmente "il loro" da adattare a ciò che precede

Ivana Giuliani
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 5




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search