camouflage éclats

Italian translation: mimetismo a scheggia

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:camouflage éclats
Italian translation:mimetismo a scheggia
Entered by: Françoise Vogel

08:05 Aug 20, 2012
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Military / Defense
French term or phrase: camouflage éclats
Les uniformes tropicales de la Wehrmacht
Le manque d’homogénéité vestimentaire dans les unités engendrera encore ici des mélanges plus qu’improbables, tel des soldats photographiés dans l’Est de la France à l’automne 1944, vêtus d’une parka molletonné à "camouflage éclats" et coiffés d’une casquette tropicale.

Grazie per l'aiuto.
charlyder (X)
[divisa] mimetica a scheggia/schegge / mimetismo a scheggia
Explanation:

http://freeforumzone.leonardo.it/lofi/informazione-riguardo-...



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 35 mins (2012-08-20 08:41:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------


http://www.militaria.it/scheda.asp?scat=23&id=753&p=GIACCA M...
GIACCA CON MIMETISMO USATO DAI PARACADUTISTI TEDESCHI MODELLO 1944


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 36 mins (2012-08-20 08:42:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ripeto il link:

Codice per acquisti telefonici: GIACCA05Z
GIACCA MIMETISMO A SCHEGGIA
GIACCA CON MIMETISMO USATO DAI PARACADUTISTI TEDESCHI MODELLO 1944
Tessuto antistrappo Polycotton
http://www.militaria.it/scheda.asp?scat=23&id=753&p=GIACCA M...
Selected response from:

Françoise Vogel
Grading comment
Merci Françoise
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2[divisa] mimetica a scheggia/schegge / mimetismo a scheggia
Françoise Vogel
4mimetismo/stampa mimetica "splintertarn"
Agnès Levillayer


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
[divisa] mimetica a scheggia/schegge / mimetismo a scheggia


Explanation:

http://freeforumzone.leonardo.it/lofi/informazione-riguardo-...



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 35 mins (2012-08-20 08:41:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------


http://www.militaria.it/scheda.asp?scat=23&id=753&p=GIACCA M...
GIACCA CON MIMETISMO USATO DAI PARACADUTISTI TEDESCHI MODELLO 1944


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 36 mins (2012-08-20 08:42:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ripeto il link:

Codice per acquisti telefonici: GIACCA05Z
GIACCA MIMETISMO A SCHEGGIA
GIACCA CON MIMETISMO USATO DAI PARACADUTISTI TEDESCHI MODELLO 1944
Tessuto antistrappo Polycotton
http://www.militaria.it/scheda.asp?scat=23&id=753&p=GIACCA M...

Françoise Vogel
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Merci Françoise

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  enrico paoletti
5 mins
  -> grazie Enrico

agree  tradu-grace
4 hrs
  -> grazie :)

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mimetismo/stampa mimetica "splintertarn"


Explanation:
http://sturmtruppen.weebly.com/abbigliamento-mimetico.html

Agnès Levillayer
Italy
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 14




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search