taille rase de précision

Italian translation: potatrice a raso di precisione/prepotatrice

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:taille rase de précision
Italian translation:potatrice a raso di precisione/prepotatrice
Entered by: Marika Costantini

12:10 Mar 7, 2009
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
French term or phrase: taille rase de précision
è una macchina che pota le viti. ho capito benissimo la sua funzione ma non mi viene in mente una traduzione adeguata. può bastare tradurlo con "potatrice"?
grazie mille in anticipo
Marika Costantini
Italy
potatrice a raso di precisione/prepotatrice
Explanation:
http://agricolturaonweb.imagelinenetwork.com/agrimeccanica/u...

http://www.volentieripellenc.com/multifunzione_prepotatura.h...
Selected response from:

Ivana Giuliani
Italy
Grading comment
grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1potatrice a raso di precisione/prepotatrice
Ivana Giuliani
4potatrice
Olga Buongiorno


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
potatrice


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 min (2009-03-07 12:34:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Si tratta semplicemente di una potatrice come pensavi tu. Guarda le immagini a confronto nei seguenti link:
POTATRICE: http://images.google.com/imgres?imgurl=http://www.tanesini-t...

Taille rase de précision = http://images.google.com/imgres?imgurl=http://www.tracteurs-...


Olga Buongiorno
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 18

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
potatrice a raso di precisione/prepotatrice


Explanation:
http://agricolturaonweb.imagelinenetwork.com/agrimeccanica/u...

http://www.volentieripellenc.com/multifunzione_prepotatura.h...

Ivana Giuliani
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 64
Grading comment
grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  eva maria bettin: il link era migliore.
9 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search