PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

premiers jets

Italian translation: primi getti

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:premiers jets
Italian translation:primi getti
Entered by: Mariagrazia Centanni

13:05 Jan 6, 2015
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Science - Livestock / Animal Husbandry
French term or phrase: premiers jets
Si parla di mungitura: ho trovato "latte di premungitura" ma le mie fonti sono soprattutto svizzere, vorrei una conferma dell'uso italiano di questo termine, grazie.
Luca Cremonini
primi getti
Explanation:
Ti consiglio questa traduzione, che è usata nel campo:
http://www.delaval.it/-/Consigli-per-l-allevatore/Mungitura/...
http://www.mastitalia.org/mastitalia/documents/1834.pdf

Anche se è usata in Italia la dizione: ''latte di / in pre-mungitura'' :

http://www.comabcoop.it/prodotti-categoria-40.htm
http://www.agricoltura24.com/igiene-e-prevenzione-mastiti-ci...


Selected response from:

Mariagrazia Centanni
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3primi getti
Mariagrazia Centanni
3 +2primi getti
Elena Zanetti


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
primi getti


Explanation:
Ti consiglio questa traduzione, che è usata nel campo:
http://www.delaval.it/-/Consigli-per-l-allevatore/Mungitura/...
http://www.mastitalia.org/mastitalia/documents/1834.pdf

Anche se è usata in Italia la dizione: ''latte di / in pre-mungitura'' :

http://www.comabcoop.it/prodotti-categoria-40.htm
http://www.agricoltura24.com/igiene-e-prevenzione-mastiti-ci...





    Reference: http://www.izslt.it/izslt/modules/centrireferenzax/docs/crel...
    Reference: http://www.fmach.it/ita/content/download/13924/137190/versio...
Mariagrazia Centanni
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elena Zanetti:
4 mins
  -> Grazie Elena e buon Anno Nuovo !

agree  PLR TRADUZIO (X)
9 hrs
  -> Grazie PLR ! Buon Anno !!!

agree  cyr-traductions: Buon Anno anche a Lei!
10 hrs
  -> Grazie cyr ! Buon Anno !

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
primi getti


Explanation:
tradurrei letteralmente..

Elena Zanetti
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mariagrazia Centanni: Abbiamo risposto in contemporanea ...
37 mins
  -> grazie, buon anno a te!

agree  cyr-traductions
10 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search