PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

Son de blé

Italian translation: crusca di grano

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Son de blé
Italian translation:crusca di grano
Entered by: Giovanna N.

08:14 Mar 31, 2011
French to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Livestock / Animal Husbandry
French term or phrase: Son de blé
Son de blé, graines de lin cuites, céréales floconnées, mélanges de plantes, de pulpe de pommes e de carottes, sel,

composizione alimento per cavalli
Giovanna N.
Switzerland
crusca di grano
Explanation:
Penso questo. http://www.ultralingua.com/onlinedictionary/index.html?nv=0&...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 giorni (2011-04-08 09:11:17 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Buon lavoro, ciao. :))
Selected response from:

Giuseppe Bellone
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6crusca di grano
Giuseppe Bellone
4 +1Crusca di frumento
Antoine de Bernard


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Crusca di frumento


Explanation:
http://it.wikipedia.org/wiki/Crusca

Antoine de Bernard
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Serafina L.
2 hrs
  -> Grazie Serafina

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
crusca di grano


Explanation:
Penso questo. http://www.ultralingua.com/onlinedictionary/index.html?nv=0&...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 giorni (2011-04-08 09:11:17 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Buon lavoro, ciao. :))

Giuseppe Bellone
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
Grading comment
Grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Laura Franchini
1 min
  -> Grazie :)

agree  Viviane Brigato: oui ou "crusca di frumento"
1 min
  -> Oui, certainement. Merci. :)

agree  Interpretatio: oui :)
3 mins
  -> Merci :))

agree  Dimitri Strappazzon (X)
7 mins
  -> Grazie Dimitri. :)

agree  Bruno ..
15 mins
  -> Grazie :)

agree  enrico paoletti
31 mins
  -> Grazie E. :)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search