PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

mélanges floconnés

Italian translation: miscele di fiocchi

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:mélanges floconnés
Italian translation:miscele di fiocchi
Entered by: Giovanna N.

15:42 Mar 30, 2011
French to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Livestock / Animal Husbandry
French term or phrase: mélanges floconnés
Disponibles dans différentes compositions et formes (pellets et mélanges floconnés)...


Contesto: alimenti per cavalli
Giovanna N.
Switzerland
miscele di fiocchi
Explanation:
si tratta di miscele di fiocchi, di solito di avena e muesli
Selected response from:

Laura Franchini
Grading comment
Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3miscele di fiocchi
Laura Franchini
3 +1miscele di fioccati
Ivana Giuliani


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
miscele di fiocchi


Explanation:
si tratta di miscele di fiocchi, di solito di avena e muesli

Laura Franchini
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
Grading comment
Grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bruno ..: concordo http://www.eurofiocchi.com/?q=prodotti/fiocchi-miscele
42 mins
  -> grazie!

agree  enrico paoletti
2 hrs
  -> Grazie Enrico

agree  elysee: infatti...
15 hrs
  -> Grazie!

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
miscele di fioccati


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 52 min (2011-03-30 16:34:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Questi metaboliti sono in grado di attivare i processi energetici liberando ... Multicomponente formato da 2 tipi di pellet e da una miscela di fioccati. ...
www.premiumhorse.it/scheda4.html?iframe=true.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 52 min (2011-03-30 16:34:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Miscele: sia i fioccati che gli schiacciati sono disponibili anche miscelati tra loro e con materie prime. Granoturco, orzo e soja possono essere utilizzati ...
www.cappiacenza.it/index/settori/mangimi.html

Ivana Giuliani
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 7

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bruno ..: si però messo così: miscele di "cereali" fioccati
41 mins
  -> Grazie.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search