de toute personne engagée par lui

Italian translation: di ogni persona assunta da lui

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:de toute personne engagée par lui
Italian translation:di ogni persona assunta da lui
Entered by: enrico paoletti

22:31 May 3, 2016
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
French term or phrase: de toute personne engagée par lui
Salve,

Patto di quota lite

"le Mandataire s'engage à payer tous les frais de recherche et d'expertise de toute personne engagée par lui, ainsi que tous les honoraires"

S.
Simone Giovannini
Italy
di ogni persona assunta da lui
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

enrico paoletti
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2di ogni persona assunta da lui
enrico paoletti
4da ogni persona incaricata da lui
Mariagrazia Centanni
3di tutte le persone imegnate per lui
Traki Rachdi
3di qualsivoglia figura (voglia avvalersi) si avvalga
Raffaela (Shabelula) C.


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
di ogni persona assunta da lui


Explanation:
*

enrico paoletti
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 727

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Giovanni Pizzati
11 hrs
  -> Merci, Giovanni.

agree  Francine Alloncle
12 hrs
  -> Merci, Francine.

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
di tutte le persone imegnate per lui


Explanation:
E solo una proposta !!

Traki Rachdi
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
di qualsivoglia figura (voglia avvalersi) si avvalga


Explanation:
mi pare chiaro che li assume, comunque volendo aggiungere per contratto o professionalmente

Raffaela (Shabelula) C.
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
da ogni persona incaricata da lui


Explanation:
https://books.google.it/books?id=9QtfAAAAcAAJ&pg=PA355&lpg=P...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 days (2016-05-08 18:11:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Correggo:'di ogni persona ...'.

Mariagrazia Centanni
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 137




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search