reformé de ce seul chef

Italian translation: emendato per questo unico motivo

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:reformé de ce seul chef
Italian translation:emendato per questo unico motivo
Entered by: Dario Natale

15:17 Sep 15, 2015
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Notifica
French term or phrase: reformé de ce seul chef
Le jugement sera en conséquence réformé de ce seul chef.
Dario Natale
emendato per questo unico motivo
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

enrico paoletti
France
Grading comment
Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4riformata da questo unico capo
Mariagrazia Centanni
3emendato per questo unico motivo
enrico paoletti


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
emendato per questo unico motivo


Explanation:
*

enrico paoletti
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 727
Grading comment
Grazie!

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
riformata da questo unico capo


Explanation:
"La sentenza sarà riformwta da questo unico capo":
https://books.google.it/books?id=dYY3BQAAQBAJ&pg=PA470&lpg=P...
https://books.google.it/books?id=RliH4WTYt0oC&pg=PA666&lpg=P...


    Reference: http://www.tesionline.it/mobile/appuntoPar.jsp?id=846&p=136
    Reference: http://www.brocardi.it/codice-di-procedura-civile/libro-seco...
Mariagrazia Centanni
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 137




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search